IEP Logo Powerlines
Home > Annual Meeting Summary 

Home
About Us

Regulatory Filings
Global Climate Change
Ca. Power Plants

Energy Links
Media Information
Glossary
Energy Acronyms

Application for IEP Membership
IEP Annual Meeting
Admin Login
California Time 10:09 AM

36th Annual Meeting
September 25-27, 2017

Location

Stanford Sierra Camp, Fallen Leaf Lake, South Lake Tahoe

Shuttle info offsite link             Stanford Sierra Camp info offsite link

Registration Forms, Agenda, and other Documents


All Registration forms, Sponsorship documents, Agenda, and Attendee lists will be posted in the following directory.

Please visit this link to see what's available:

2017 Annual Meeting Documents offsite link


2017 Sponsors

2017 Attendees

Mr. Benjamin Beaver -- Siemens Energy
Mr. Steve Berberich -- California ISO
Mrs. Amber Blixt -- Independent Energy Producers Association
Mr. Ben Bodell -- Goodin, MacBride, Squeri & Day, LLP
Mr. Justin Campbell -- GridLiance
Mr. Mike Casey -- Southern Power Company
Mr. Rodney Cobos -- Southern California Pipe Trades, District Council
Mr. Colin Cushnie -- Southern California Edison
Ms. Melissa Foster -- Stoel Rives LLP
Mr. Scott Gutting -- Energy Strategies, LLC
Mr. Seth Hilton -- Stoel Rives LLP
Mr. David Howarth -- MRW & Associates, LLC
Ms. Jessica Johnson -- Avangrid Renewable
Mr. Steven Kelly -- Independent Energy Producers Association
Ms. Avis Kowalewski -- Calpine Corporation
Mr. Vitaly Lee -- BayWa r.e. Solar Projects, LLC
Mrs. Caitlin Liotiris -- EnergyStrategies
Mr. Kevin Lynch -- Avangrid Renewables
Mr. Keith Martin -- Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP
Mr. Ron Nichols -- Southern California Edison
Mr. Tod O'Connor -- CLEAResult
Mr. Rahm Orenstein -- Ormat
Mr. Henry Park -- Energy Power Partner
Mrs. Jamie Parker -- Independent Energy Producers Association
Ms. Sara Parsons -- Avangrid Renewables
Mr. Norman Pedersen -- Hanna and Morton LLP
Mr. Michael Picker -- California Public Utilities Commission
Ms. Nancy E. Ryan -- Energy & Environmental Economics (E3)
Mr. Nate Sandvig -- National Grid
Ms. Allison Smith -- Stoel Rives LLP
Mr. Mark Smith -- Calpine Corporation
Mr. Jan Smutny-Jones -- Independent Energy Producers Association
Mrs. Robin Smutny-Jones -- Avangrid Renewables
Mr. Rick Spurlock -- IHI Power Services Corporation
Mr. Carl Steen -- Dentons US LLP
Mr. Paul Thomsen -- Ormat
Mr. Joe Wagda -- Altamont Management
Ms. Laura Wisland -- Union of Concerned Scientists
Mr. James Woodruff -- First Solar, Inc.
Mr. Sean Yovan -- Southern Power Company

 

Copyright © 2017 IEPA.com         Website designed by Ratz